Menu
A+ A A-

Brushing Aside or Mopping Up Casual Water on Line of Putt

May a player whose ball lies on a putting green brush aside casual water on his line of putt, or mop it up with a towel?

No. Such action would be a breach of Rule 16-1a (Touching Line of Putt).

Leave your comments

Post comment as a guest

0
Your comments are subjected to administrator's moderation.
  • No comments found
back to top

Handicaps SMS Service

sms

Subscribe now and ensure that you are never in doubt about your latest handicap.

More Information

HNA Handicaps iPhone, Android and Mobi Browser App

iphone

The HNA Handicaps App is available for free to all registered golfers.

More Information

Keep up to date

Keep up to date with all the HNA news & exclusive promotions